Amix - Ca+Mg+Zn - 100tbl | Amix Nutrition
    Amix - Ca+Mg+Zn - 100tbl | Amix Nutrition

    Amix - Ca+Mg+Zn - 100tbl

    2772
    Out-of-Stock
    €12.00
    Tax included
    • Loyal customer
    • Base price€12.00

    • Bronze customer price€11.64

    • Silver customer price€11.28

    • Gold customer price€10.80

    Amix Ca + Mg + Zn – calcium, magnesium and zinc in tablets. One tablet provides 333.3 mg calcium, 133.3 mg magnesium and 8.3 mg zinc. Magnesium contributes to the reduction of tiredness and fatigue. 1 tablet a day, 100 tablets.

    VAATA SAADAVUST POODIDES ▼
    Staadioni
    Tondi
    Regular customer 0%

    Log in or register to see your level

    Registered customers see their loyalty price and how much is left until the next level.

    Learn about the loyalty program ›

    Do you want to receive an alert when product is back in stock?
     
    We will send you an email once the product becomes available. Your email address will not be shared with anyone else.
    Rating:
    (0)
     

    Ca + Mg + Zn – calcium, magnesium and zinc in one tablet

    Amix Ca + Mg + Zn is a food supplement containing three minerals: calcium, magnesium and zinc. One tablet contains 333.3 mg calcium (42% of the nutrient reference value), 133.3 mg magnesium (36%) and 8.3 mg zinc (83%). The container holds 100 tablets, which lasts 100 days at one tablet a day.

    The minerals are present in several forms: calcium as calcium carbonate, calcium lactate and calcium gluconate, magnesium as magnesium oxide and magnesium gluconate, and zinc as zinc citrate and zinc gluconate. The tablet coating is made of hydroxypropyl cellulose and hypromellose.

    Calcium

    Calcium contributes to normal muscle function and to the maintenance of normal bones and teeth. Calcium is the most abundant mineral in the body and most of it is found in the bones and teeth. In the diet, calcium comes mainly from dairy products, but also from green leafy vegetables and nuts, for example.

    Magnesium and zinc

    Magnesium contributes to the reduction of tiredness and fatigue, to normal energy-yielding metabolism and to normal muscle function and normal functioning of the nervous system. Zinc contributes to normal cognitive function, normal carbohydrate and fatty acid metabolism and the maintenance of normal hair, nails, skin and bones.

    Key features

    • 333.3 mg calcium – per tablet, 42% NRV.
    • 133.3 mg magnesium – per tablet, 36% NRV.
    • 8.3 mg zinc – per tablet, 83% NRV.
    • 1 tablet a day – with a meal and plenty of water.
    • 100 tablets – for 100 days.

    Who is it for?

    Amix Ca + Mg + Zn is suitable for adults who want to supplement their diet with calcium, magnesium and zinc. We recommend taking one tablet a day – one tablet provides 133.3 mg magnesium. Do not use other magnesium-containing supplements at the same time. The product is not designed for children and must not be used during pregnancy or breastfeeding.

    Active ingredients

    • Calcium (calcium carbonate, calcium lactate and gluconate) – 333.3 mg.
    • Magnesium (magnesium oxide, magnesium gluconate) – 133.3 mg.
    • Zinc (zinc citrate, zinc gluconate) – 8.3 mg.

    Amounts are given per tablet. Store in a cool, dry place at a temperature not exceeding 25 °C, away from sunlight.

    Benefits
    • Calcium contributes to the maintenance of normal bones and teeth
    • Magnesium contributes to the reduction of tiredness and fatigue
    • Zinc contributes to normal cognitive function
    • 1 tablet a day
    • 100 tablets – 100 daily doses
    Product contents
    MineralAmount per tablet%NRV*
    Serving size1 tablet
    Servings per container100
    Calcium333.3 mg42%
    Magnesium133.3 mg36%
    Zinc8.3 mg83%
    * NRV – nutrient reference value for adults. ** No NRV has been established.
    Ingredients

    Calcium carbonate, magnesium oxide, anti-caking agents: microcrystalline cellulose, silicon dioxide; coating (stabilisers: hydroxypropyl cellulose, hypromellose; colours: magnesium carbonate, calcium hydrogen phosphate dihydrate; anti-caking agents: microcrystalline cellulose, stearic acid); humectant: sorbitol; anti-caking agent: magnesium stearate; stabiliser: carboxymethyl cellulose; zinc citrate, calcium lactate and gluconate, magnesium gluconate, zinc gluconate.

    May contain traces of milk, eggs, soybeans, gluten, crustaceans and molluscs.

    How to use

    Take 1 tablet a day with a meal and wash down with plenty of water. Do not exceed the recommended daily dose. Store in a cool, dry place at a temperature not exceeding 25 °C, away from sunlight.

    Warnings
    • Do not exceed the recommended daily dose.
    • Food supplements should not be used as a substitute for a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle.
    • Keep out of reach of children.
    • Do not use if you are pregnant or breastfeeding. The product is not designed for children.
    • Do not use other magnesium-containing supplements at the same time.
    • May contain traces of milk, eggs, soybeans, gluten, crustaceans and molluscs.
    ESTONIAPRICEDELIVERY
    SMARTPOST PARCEL TERMINAL€2.501-2 business days
    UNISEND PARCEL TERMINAL€2.501-2 business days
    VENIPAK PARCEL TERMINAL€2.601-2 business days
    OMNIVA PARCEL TERMINAL€2.901-2 business days
    SMARTPOST COURIER€4.901-2 business days
    VENIPAK COURIER€5.001-2 business days
    FREE DELIVERY FOR ORDERS OVER €100
     
    LATVIAPRICEDELIVERY
    UNISEND PARCEL TERMINAL€2.501-2 business days
    SMARTPOST PARCEL TERMINAL€3.001-2 business days
    VENIPAK PARCEL TERMINAL€3.101-2 business days
    OMNIVA PARCEL TERMINAL€3.101-2 business days
    SHIPPING UNDER €50€5.101-2 business days
    FREE DELIVERY FOR ORDERS OVER €100
     
    LITHUANIAPRICEDELIVERY
    UNISEND PARCEL TERMINAL€2.501-2 business days
    SMARTPOST PARCEL TERMINAL€3.001-2 business days
    VENIPAK PARCEL TERMINAL€3.101-2 business days
    OMNIVA PARCEL TERMINAL€3.101-2 business days
    FREE DELIVERY FOR ORDERS OVER €100  
     
    FINLANDPRICEDELIVERY
    SMARTPOST PARCEL TERMINAL€9.902-3 business days
    OMNIVA PARCEL TERMINAL€9.902-3 business days
    SHIPPING OVER €100€5.102-3 business days
     
    Orders placed before 15:00 are generally dispatched on the same day. Orders placed after 15:00 and on weekends will be dispatched on the next business day.