Now Foods, Super Enzymes (Super ensüümid), 180 tablets | Now Foods
    Now Foods, Super Enzymes (Super ensüümid), 180 tablets | Now Foods
    Now Foods, Super Enzymes (Super ensüümid), 180 tablets | Now Foods
    Now Foods, Super Enzymes (Super ensüümid), 180 tablets | Now Foods
    Now Foods, Super Enzymes (Super ensüümid), 180 tablets | Now Foods
    Now Foods, Super Enzymes (Super ensüümid), 180 tablets | Now Foods

    Now Foods, Super Enzymes (Super ensüümid), 180 tablets

    3989
    Out-of-Stock
    €40.90
    Tax included
    • Loyal customer
    • Base price€40.90

    • Bronze customer price€39.67

    • Silver customer price€38.45

    • Gold customer price€36.81

    Now Foods Super Enzymes – enzyme blend (pancreatin, bromelain, papain, cellulase, pepsin), 200 mg betaine HCl and 100 mg ox bile extract per tablet. 180 tablets, 1 tablet with a meal.

    VAATA SAADAVUST POODIDES ▼
    Staadioni
    Tondi
    Regular customer 0%

    Log in or register to see your level

    Registered customers see their loyalty price and how much is left until the next level.

    Learn about the loyalty program ›

    Do you want to receive an alert when product is back in stock?
     
    We will send you an email once the product becomes available. Your email address will not be shared with anyone else.
    Rating:
    (0)
     

    Now Foods Super Enzymes – tablets with enzymes, betaine HCl and ox bile extract

    Now Foods Super Enzymes is a food supplement in tablet form that combines several enzymes, betaine HCl, ox bile extract and papaya fruit powder in one tablet. The EU label describes the product as a food supplement with digestive enzymes, betaine HCl and ox bile extract in tablet form. Each tablet contains 200 mg of betaine HCl, 100 mg of ox bile extract, 45 mg of papaya fruit powder and 182 mg of an enzyme blend made up of pancreatin, bromelain, papain, cellulase and pepsin. The tablet also provides 20 mg of calcium as calcium carbonate. The recommended amount is one tablet with a meal, so the 180-tablet container holds 180 daily doses. The product is made in the United States by NOW Foods, a family-owned company that has been producing food supplements since 1968.

    Enzymes and other ingredients

    The enzyme blend amounts to 182 mg per tablet. Enzyme content is given in activity units, as these describe enzyme activity measured by a standard laboratory method. USP and FCC are US standards according to which this activity is measured. The enzyme blend contains:

    • Pancreatin 10X – supplies 20,000 USP units of amylase, 20,000 USP units of protease and 1,600 USP units of lipase. The 10X designation refers to the activity of the pancreatin compared with the USP base standard.
    • Bromelain – an enzyme obtained from pineapple, 120 GDU per tablet.
    • Papain – an enzyme obtained from papaya, 100,000 FCC PU per tablet.
    • Cellulase – 10 FCC CU per tablet.
    • Pepsin – 500,000 FCC pepsin units per tablet.

    Alongside the enzymes, the tablet contains 200 mg of betaine HCl (betaine hydrochloride) and 100 mg of ox bile extract with a total cholic acid content of at least 45%. The papaya powder is made from papaya fruit.

    How to use?

    Take one tablet with a meal and swallow it with water. The daily dose is one tablet – do not exceed the recommended daily dose. As the tablet is intended to be taken with food, it is convenient to link it to a set meal, for example lunch or dinner. At the recommended use, one container lasts 180 days. After opening, store the product in a cool, dry place.

    Key features

    • Several enzymes in one tablet – pancreatin (amylase, protease, lipase), bromelain, papain, cellulase and pepsin.
    • 200 mg betaine HCl – in every tablet.
    • 100 mg ox bile extract – total cholic acid content of at least 45%.
    • Papaya and pineapple – 45 mg papaya fruit powder and enzymes obtained from papaya and pineapple.
    • 1 tablet with a meal – 180 tablets, or 180 daily doses.
    • Keto-friendly – according to NOW Foods, the product fits a ketogenic diet.
    • Recycled plastic container – the bottle is made from 100% post-consumer recycled (PCR) resin.

    Who is it for?

    Now Foods Super Enzymes is suitable for adults who want to add a combination of enzymes, betaine HCl and ox bile extract to their food supplement routine and prefer to take it with a meal. One tablet with a meal is a simple routine, and the 180-tablet container lasts a long time. The product contains ox bile extract of animal origin, so it is not suitable for vegans or vegetarians. The product is intended for adults only. Consult a physician before use if you are pregnant or breastfeeding, taking medication (especially blood thinners) or have a medical condition, including an allergy to papaya or pineapple.

    Ingredients and quality

    The other ingredients of the tablet are microcrystalline cellulose, hydroxypropyl cellulose, pharmaceutical glaze, silicon dioxide, stearic acid of vegetable origin, magnesium stearate of vegetable origin and croscarmellose sodium. The product contains sulphites. It is not made with wheat, gluten, soy, milk, egg, fish, shellfish, tree nut or sesame ingredients, but the production facility also processes ingredients containing these allergens. NOW Foods makes and quality tests its products in GMP-certified production in the United States, using ingredients sourced from around the world. Natural colour variation may occur in this product. Store in a cool, dry place after opening. Country of origin: United States of America. Brand: Now Foods.

    Benefits
    • 182 mg enzyme blend: pancreatin, bromelain, papain, cellulase, pepsin
    • 200 mg betaine HCl per tablet
    • 100 mg ox bile extract
    • 1 tablet with a meal
    • 180 tablets – 180 daily doses
    Product contents
    IngredientAmount per daily dose (1 tablet)%NRV*
    Daily dose1 tablet
    Daily doses per container180
    Calcium (from calcium carbonate)20 mg2.5%
    Betaine HCl200 mg**
    Ox bile extract (min. 45% total cholic acids)100 mg**
    Papaya fruit powder45 mg**
    Enzyme blend182 mg**
    Pancreatin 10X: amylase20,000 USP units**
    Pancreatin 10X: protease20,000 USP units**
    Pancreatin 10X: lipase1,600 USP units**
    Bromelain (from pineapple)120 GDU**
    Papain (from papaya)100,000 FCC PU**
    Cellulase10 FCC CU**
    Pepsin500,000 FCC pepsin units**
    * NRV – nutrient reference value for adults. ** No NRV has been established.
    Ingredients

    Calcium (from calcium carbonate), betaine HCl, ox bile extract (min. 45% total cholic acids), papaya fruit powder, enzyme blend [pancreatin 10X (amylase 20,000 USP units, protease 20,000 USP units, lipase 1,600 USP units), bromelain (from pineapple) 120 GDU, papain (from papaya) 100,000 FCC PU, cellulase 10 FCC CU, pepsin 500,000 FCC pepsin units], microcrystalline cellulose, hydroxypropyl cellulose, pharmaceutical glaze, silicon dioxide, stearic acid (vegetable source), magnesium stearate (vegetable source), croscarmellose sodium. Contains sulphites.

    May contain traces of wheat, gluten, soy, milk, egg, fish, shellfish, tree nuts or sesame. Produced in a facility that also processes ingredients containing these allergens.

    How to use

    Take 1 tablet with a meal. Do not exceed the recommended daily dose. Store in a cool, dry place after opening.

    Warnings
    • Do not exceed the recommended daily dose.
    • Food supplements should not be used as a substitute for a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle.
    • Keep out of reach of children.
    • For adults only. Consult a physician if pregnant or breastfeeding, taking medication (especially blood thinners) or have a medical condition (including allergy to papaya or pineapple).
    • Natural colour variation may occur in this product.
    • Store in a cool, dry place after opening.
    ESTONIAPRICEDELIVERY
    SMARTPOST PARCEL TERMINAL€2.501-2 business days
    UNISEND PARCEL TERMINAL€2.501-2 business days
    VENIPAK PARCEL TERMINAL€2.601-2 business days
    OMNIVA PARCEL TERMINAL€2.901-2 business days
    SMARTPOST COURIER€4.901-2 business days
    VENIPAK COURIER€5.001-2 business days
    FREE DELIVERY FOR ORDERS OVER €100
     
    LATVIAPRICEDELIVERY
    UNISEND PARCEL TERMINAL€2.501-2 business days
    SMARTPOST PARCEL TERMINAL€3.001-2 business days
    VENIPAK PARCEL TERMINAL€3.101-2 business days
    OMNIVA PARCEL TERMINAL€3.101-2 business days
    SHIPPING UNDER €50€5.101-2 business days
    FREE DELIVERY FOR ORDERS OVER €100
     
    LITHUANIAPRICEDELIVERY
    UNISEND PARCEL TERMINAL€2.501-2 business days
    SMARTPOST PARCEL TERMINAL€3.001-2 business days
    VENIPAK PARCEL TERMINAL€3.101-2 business days
    OMNIVA PARCEL TERMINAL€3.101-2 business days
    FREE DELIVERY FOR ORDERS OVER €100  
     
    FINLANDPRICEDELIVERY
    SMARTPOST PARCEL TERMINAL€9.902-3 business days
    OMNIVA PARCEL TERMINAL€9.902-3 business days
    SHIPPING OVER €100€5.102-3 business days
     
    Orders placed before 15:00 are generally dispatched on the same day. Orders placed after 15:00 and on weekends will be dispatched on the next business day.