• On sale!
  • -25.13%
MYPROTEIN Impact Creatine 500g - kreatiinmonohüdraat | MYPROTEIN
MYPROTEIN Impact Creatine 500g - kreatiinmonohüdraat | MYPROTEIN

MYPROTEIN Impact Creatine 500g - kreatiinmonohüdraat

3968
In stock
€14.90 €19.90 -25.13%
Tax included
  • Loyal customer
  • Base price€14.90

  • Bronze customer price€14.90

  • Silver customer price€14.90

  • Gold customer price€14.90

Myprotein Impact Creatine – unflavoured creatine monohydrate (100%): 3 g of creatine per 3.4 g serving. 500 g, 147 servings. Suitable for vegans.

VAATA SAADAVUST POODIDES ▼
Staadioni
Tondi
Regular customer 0%

Log in or register to see your level

Registered customers see their loyalty price and how much is left until the next level.

Learn about the loyalty program ›

Rating:
(0)
 

Myprotein Impact Creatine – pure creatine monohydrate, 3 g of creatine a day

Myprotein Impact Creatine is an unflavoured creatine monohydrate powder designed to be mixed with water. The only ingredient is creatine monohydrate (100%) – the powder contains no sweeteners, flavourings or colours. One 3.4 g daily serving contains 3.4 g of creatine monohydrate, of which 3.0 g is creatine. The 500 g pack contains 147 servings, which at one serving a day is almost a five-month supply. The manufacturer has labelled the product as suitable for vegetarians and vegans.

Creatine

Creatine is a substance that the body produces itself and that is also obtained from foods of animal origin, such as meat and fish. Creatine monohydrate is a form of creatine in which the creatine molecule is bound to one water molecule. The daily serving of the product provides 3 g of creatine.

  • Creatine increases physical performance in successive bursts of short-term, high intensity exercise.

The beneficial effect is obtained with a daily intake of 3 g of creatine. The claim is intended for adults performing high-intensity exercise.

How to use?

Mix 3.4 g of powder (approx. 1 scoop) with 250 ml of water, shake well and drink immediately. Consume once daily, before or after exercise. The powder settles over time, so the manufacturer recommends weighing it for the most accurate measure. Do not exceed the recommended daily dose. If you use other creatine-containing products at the same time, take their creatine content into account as well.

Key features

  • 3 g of creatine a day – 3.4 g of creatine monohydrate in one serving.
  • 100% creatine monohydrate – the only ingredient, with no additives.
  • Unflavoured – no sweeteners, flavourings or colours.
  • For vegetarians and vegans – according to the manufacturer's labelling.
  • One serving a day – before or after exercise.
  • 500 g pack – 147 daily servings.

Who is it for?

The product is intended for adults who train regularly at high intensity – for example in the gym, sprinting, combat sports or ball games, where short, intense efforts are repeated. The unflavoured powder suits those who prefer a simple composition without sweeteners or colours and want to add creatine to their usual drinking water. As creatine is found mainly in foods of animal origin, the product may also be of interest to vegetarians and vegans.

Composition and storage

The only ingredient of the product is creatine monohydrate. The product is produced in a facility which also handles milk. Store the pack in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight and close it properly after use so that the powder does not absorb moisture. Keep the product out of the reach of young children. Use a kitchen scale for an accurate dose.

Benefits
  • 3 g of creatine per daily serving
  • 100% creatine monohydrate
  • Unflavoured, no additives
  • Suitable for vegetarians and vegans
  • 500 g – 147 servings
Product contents
IngredientPer daily serving (3.4 g)%NRV*
Daily serving3.4 g (approx. 1 scoop)
Servings per container147
Creatine monohydrate3.4 g**
of which creatine3.0 g**
* NRV – nutrient reference value for adults. ** No NRV has been established.
Ingredients

Creatine monohydrate (100%).

Produced in a facility which also handles milk.

How to use

Mix 3.4 g (approx. 1 scoop) with 250 ml of water, shake and consume. Consume once daily, before or after exercise. Powder settles over time – weigh for the most accurate measure. Do not exceed the stated recommended daily dose.

Warnings
  • Do not exceed the recommended daily dose.
  • Food supplements should not be used as a substitute for a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle.
  • Keep out of reach of children.
  • Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight.
ESTONIAPRICEDELIVERY
SMARTPOST PARCEL TERMINAL€2.501-2 business days
UNISEND PARCEL TERMINAL€2.501-2 business days
VENIPAK PARCEL TERMINAL€2.601-2 business days
OMNIVA PARCEL TERMINAL€2.901-2 business days
SMARTPOST COURIER€4.901-2 business days
VENIPAK COURIER€5.001-2 business days
FREE DELIVERY FOR ORDERS OVER €100
 
LATVIAPRICEDELIVERY
UNISEND PARCEL TERMINAL€2.501-2 business days
SMARTPOST PARCEL TERMINAL€3.001-2 business days
VENIPAK PARCEL TERMINAL€3.101-2 business days
OMNIVA PARCEL TERMINAL€3.101-2 business days
SHIPPING UNDER €50€5.101-2 business days
FREE DELIVERY FOR ORDERS OVER €100
 
LITHUANIAPRICEDELIVERY
UNISEND PARCEL TERMINAL€2.501-2 business days
SMARTPOST PARCEL TERMINAL€3.001-2 business days
VENIPAK PARCEL TERMINAL€3.101-2 business days
OMNIVA PARCEL TERMINAL€3.101-2 business days
FREE DELIVERY FOR ORDERS OVER €100  
 
FINLANDPRICEDELIVERY
SMARTPOST PARCEL TERMINAL€9.902-3 business days
OMNIVA PARCEL TERMINAL€9.902-3 business days
SHIPPING OVER €100€5.102-3 business days
 
Orders placed before 15:00 are generally dispatched on the same day. Orders placed after 15:00 and on weekends will be dispatched on the next business day.