Power System Flex Loop kummilint, Hall (Strong) | Power System
    Power System Flex Loop kummilint, Hall (Strong) | Power System

    Power System Flex Loop kummilint, Hall (Strong)

    1668
    Out-of-Stock
    €7.90
    Tax included
    • Loyal customer
    • Base price€7.90

    • Bronze customer price€7.66

    • Silver customer price€7.43

    • Gold customer price€7.11

    Power System Flex Loop – grey loop resistance band, level 3: 23 kg of resistance, dimensions 60 × 5 × 0.15 cm. A light, portable band for training at home, in the gym and when travelling.

    VAATA SAADAVUST POODIDES ▼
    Staadioni
    Tondi
    Regular customer 0%

    Log in or register to see your level

    Registered customers see their loyalty price and how much is left until the next level.

    Learn about the loyalty program ›

    Do you want to receive an alert when product is back in stock?
     
    We will send you an email once the product becomes available. Your email address will not be shared with anyone else.
    Rating:
    (0)
     

    Power System Flex Loop – grey loop resistance band, level 3

    Power System Flex Loop is a loop-shaped resistance band that adds resistance to your exercises without dumbbells or machines. The grey band is the strongest of the three levels in the Flex Loop range: according to the manufacturer, it provides 23 kg of resistance and is 0.15 cm thick. The band is 5 cm wide with a circumference of 60 cm, and it measures 30 cm when laid flat. The light, compact band can be taken anywhere, so it is easy to train at home, in the gym or when travelling. According to the manufacturer, the band is snap-resistant.

    Three resistance levels and a 5 cm wide band

    Flex Loop bands are colour-coded: pink (level 1) with 12 kg of resistance, green (level 2) with 18 kg and grey (level 3) with 23 kg. The resistance depends on the thickness of the band – the pink band is 0.08 cm, the green 0.12 cm and the grey 0.15 cm thick, while the other dimensions are the same for all of them (60 × 5 cm). This makes it easy to choose the right level and move on to the next colour later. According to the manufacturer, the bands suit both experienced athletes and those who are just starting to train. The bands can also be combined: using several bands at once gives you even more resistance levels for your workouts.

    How to use?

    Depending on the exercise, place the band around your legs (above the knees or around the ankles) or around your arms and move so that the band stays taut throughout the movement. The manufacturer recommends Flex Loop bands for a range of workouts – glute and hip activation, strength exercises, and yoga and Pilates sessions. The band is also well suited to leg and glute exercises as part of your regular training plan. As the grey band is the strongest in the range, start with easier movements and increase the load gradually. Before each use, check that the band has no cracks or tears.

    Key features

    • Level 3 – 23 kg – the band with the highest resistance in the Flex Loop range.
    • Dimensions 60 × 5 × 0.15 cm – circumference 60 cm, width 5 cm and thickness 1.5 mm.
    • Snap-resistant – according to the manufacturer, the band is durable and does not snap easily.
    • Light and portable – fits in a gym bag and suits training at home, in the gym or when travelling.
    • Colour code – the pink, green and grey bands differ in resistance, so progress is easy to follow.
    • Combinable – using several bands at once lets you vary the resistance even more.

    Who is it for?

    The grey Flex Loop suits those who are already used to lighter bands and need more resistance in their exercises, although according to the manufacturer the bands in the range suit every user, from experienced athletes to beginners. The band is a good choice for training at home if you want to add load to bodyweight exercises, and in the gym for activation drills and accessory exercises. Yoga and Pilates enthusiasts can use the band to add variety to familiar exercises. Because the band is light and small, it is also easy to take with you when travelling.

    Dimensions and care

    The grey Flex Loop band measures 60 × 5 × 0.15 cm and provides 23 kg of resistance. The product code is 4063GR. After training, wipe the band with a damp cloth if needed and let it air dry. Use the band for exercise only and check before use that it is intact – a worn or torn band should be replaced.

    Benefits
    • Level 3 – 23 kg of resistance
    • Dimensions 60 × 5 × 0.15 cm
    • Snap-resistant
    • Light and portable
    • Combinable with other Flex Loop bands
    Technical details
    FeatureValue
    Product code4063GR
    Level3 (strong)
    Colourgrey
    Resistance23 kg
    Dimensions60 × 5 × 0.15 cm
    Circumference60 cm
    Length laid flat30 cm
    Width5 cm
    Thickness0.15 cm (1.5 mm)
    In the pack1 band
    Flex Loop range
    Level 1 – pink0.08 cm, 12 kg
    Level 2 – green0.12 cm, 18 kg
    Level 3 – grey0.15 cm, 23 kg
    Use and care

    Depending on the exercise, place the band around your legs or arms and keep it taut throughout the movement. Start with easier movements and increase the load gradually. Before each use, check that the band has no cracks or tears. After use, wipe the band with a damp cloth if needed and let it air dry.

    Warnings
    • Use the product only for its intended purpose and check before use that it is intact.
    ESTONIAPRICEDELIVERY
    SMARTPOST PARCEL TERMINAL€2.501-2 business days
    UNISEND PARCEL TERMINAL€2.501-2 business days
    VENIPAK PARCEL TERMINAL€2.601-2 business days
    OMNIVA PARCEL TERMINAL€2.901-2 business days
    SMARTPOST COURIER€4.901-2 business days
    VENIPAK COURIER€5.001-2 business days
    FREE DELIVERY FOR ORDERS OVER €100
     
    LATVIAPRICEDELIVERY
    UNISEND PARCEL TERMINAL€2.501-2 business days
    SMARTPOST PARCEL TERMINAL€3.001-2 business days
    VENIPAK PARCEL TERMINAL€3.101-2 business days
    OMNIVA PARCEL TERMINAL€3.101-2 business days
    SHIPPING UNDER €50€5.101-2 business days
    FREE DELIVERY FOR ORDERS OVER €100
     
    LITHUANIAPRICEDELIVERY
    UNISEND PARCEL TERMINAL€2.501-2 business days
    SMARTPOST PARCEL TERMINAL€3.001-2 business days
    VENIPAK PARCEL TERMINAL€3.101-2 business days
    OMNIVA PARCEL TERMINAL€3.101-2 business days
    FREE DELIVERY FOR ORDERS OVER €100  
     
    FINLANDPRICEDELIVERY
    SMARTPOST PARCEL TERMINAL€9.902-3 business days
    OMNIVA PARCEL TERMINAL€9.902-3 business days
    SHIPPING OVER €100€5.102-3 business days
     
    Orders placed before 15:00 are generally dispatched on the same day. Orders placed after 15:00 and on weekends will be dispatched on the next business day.