Power System - Total EXPANDER SET - Treeningkummide komplekt | Power System
    Power System - Total EXPANDER SET - Treeningkummide komplekt | Power System

    Power System - Total EXPANDER SET - Treeningkummide komplekt

    2026
    Out-of-Stock
    €26.90
    Tax included
    • Loyal customer
    • Base price€26.90

    • Bronze customer price€26.09

    • Silver customer price€25.29

    • Gold customer price€24.21

    Power System Total Expander Set – 5 resistance bands of 4.5–20.4 kg, 2 handles, 2 ankle straps, a door anchor and a carry bag. The bands with metal clips can be combined with each other.

    VAATA SAADAVUST POODIDES ▼
    Staadioni
    Tondi
    Regular customer 0%

    Log in or register to see your level

    Registered customers see their loyalty price and how much is left until the next level.

    Learn about the loyalty program ›

    Do you want to receive an alert when product is back in stock?
     
    We will send you an email once the product becomes available. Your email address will not be shared with anyone else.
    Rating:
    (0)
     

    Power System Total Expander Set – five-band kit for full-body training

    Power System Total Expander Set is a resistance band kit for resistance exercises at home, in the gym or while travelling. The kit contains five colour-coded resistance bands with resistance ranging from 4.5 kilograms to 20.4 kilograms. Each band has a metal clip at both ends, so it can be attached quickly to the handles, ankle straps or door anchor. As the bands are easy to detach and can be combined with each other, you choose the resistance according to your abilities and the exercise. The kit lets you train both the upper and the lower body, and according to the manufacturer it suits both beginners and professional athletes. All parts fit into the included lightweight bag.

    Natural latex, nylon and metal clips

    According to the manufacturer, the bands are made of high-quality natural latex, durable nylon and thick silicone. The metal clips at the ends of the bands hold the band firmly on the handle, ankle strap or door anchor and also allow several bands to be connected to the same attachment point at once. The cushioned soft-grip handles give a comfortable grip, and the soft ankle straps are suitable for exercises performed with the legs. The door anchor lets you attach a band to a door, which widens the range of exercises even further.

    How to use?

    Choose a band with suitable resistance for the exercise and attach its clips to the handles or ankle straps. If you want more resistance, connect several bands to the same handle at once – this way you can change the load one band at a time. For exercises where the band needs to be fixed to a set point, place the door anchor in a closed door and attach the band to the anchor. Before every workout, check that the clips are properly fastened and the bands are intact. Start with a lighter resistance and increase it gradually. After training, put all parts back into the included bag.

    Key features

    • 5 resistance bands – colour-coded resistance levels of 4.5 kg, 6.8 kg, 9.1 kg, 13.6 kg and 20.4 kg.
    • Combinable resistance – use a single band or connect several bands at once.
    • Metal clips at both ends – bands are quick to attach and detach.
    • 2 cushioned handles – a comfortable grip for arm and upper-body exercises.
    • 2 ankle straps and a door anchor – exercises performed with the legs and attachment to a door.
    • Carry bag – the kit is easy to store and take with you; the kit weighs 0.82 kg.

    Who is it for?

    Power System Total Expander Set suits anyone who wants to do resistance and strength training at home, in the gym, outdoors or while travelling. According to the manufacturer, the kit is intended for complete beginners as well as professional athletes: the lighter bands are a good place to start, and the load can be increased with the heavier bands or by using several bands together. The compact kit is a good choice for those who lack room at home for large training equipment or who want to train while travelling as well.

    Kit contents and resistance levels

    The kit includes 5 resistance bands, 2 cushioned handles, 2 ankle straps, 1 door anchor and 1 carry bag; according to the manufacturer's English page, the kit also includes 5 band guards. The bands are distinguished by colour: yellow (extra light) – 4.5 kg, green (light) – 6.8 kg, red (medium) – 9.1 kg, blue (heavy) – 13.6 kg and black (extra heavy) – 20.4 kg. The product code of the kit is 4099MX and it weighs 0.82 kg. As the bands contain natural latex, keep this in mind if you are sensitive to latex.

    Benefits
    • 5 resistance bands of 4.5–20.4 kg
    • Bands can be combined with each other
    • Metal clips at both ends of each band
    • 2 handles, 2 ankle straps and a door anchor
    • Carry bag for storage and transport
    Technical details
    FeatureSpecification
    Product code4099MX
    Weight0.82 kg
    Colourmulticolour (Mix)
    Materiallatex, nylon, silicone
    Kit contents
    Resistance bands5 pcs
    Handles2 pcs
    Ankle straps2 pcs
    Door anchor1 pc
    Carry bag1 pc
    Resistance levels
    Yellow – extra light4.5 kg
    Green – light6.8 kg
    Red – medium9.1 kg
    Blue – heavy13.6 kg
    Black – extra heavy20.4 kg
    Material

    Natural latex, nylon and silicone (according to the manufacturer; the breakdown by part is not specified). Clips: metal.

    Use and care

    Attach the chosen band with its clips to the handles, ankle straps or door anchor; connect several bands for more resistance. Place the door anchor in a closed door. Check the condition of the bands and attachments before use. After use, wipe the bands dry and keep the kit in the included bag.

    Warnings
    • Use the product only for its intended purpose and check before use that it is intact.
    • The bands contain natural latex – keep this in mind if you are sensitive to latex.
    ESTONIAPRICEDELIVERY
    SMARTPOST PARCEL TERMINAL€2.501-2 business days
    UNISEND PARCEL TERMINAL€2.501-2 business days
    VENIPAK PARCEL TERMINAL€2.601-2 business days
    OMNIVA PARCEL TERMINAL€2.901-2 business days
    SMARTPOST COURIER€4.901-2 business days
    VENIPAK COURIER€5.001-2 business days
    FREE DELIVERY FOR ORDERS OVER €100
     
    LATVIAPRICEDELIVERY
    UNISEND PARCEL TERMINAL€2.501-2 business days
    SMARTPOST PARCEL TERMINAL€3.001-2 business days
    VENIPAK PARCEL TERMINAL€3.101-2 business days
    OMNIVA PARCEL TERMINAL€3.101-2 business days
    SHIPPING UNDER €50€5.101-2 business days
    FREE DELIVERY FOR ORDERS OVER €100
     
    LITHUANIAPRICEDELIVERY
    UNISEND PARCEL TERMINAL€2.501-2 business days
    SMARTPOST PARCEL TERMINAL€3.001-2 business days
    VENIPAK PARCEL TERMINAL€3.101-2 business days
    OMNIVA PARCEL TERMINAL€3.101-2 business days
    FREE DELIVERY FOR ORDERS OVER €100  
     
    FINLANDPRICEDELIVERY
    SMARTPOST PARCEL TERMINAL€9.902-3 business days
    OMNIVA PARCEL TERMINAL€9.902-3 business days
    SHIPPING OVER €100€5.102-3 business days
     
    Orders placed before 15:00 are generally dispatched on the same day. Orders placed after 15:00 and on weekends will be dispatched on the next business day.